Batch in C++

Questions about programming languages and debugging
Post Reply
PopPooB
Fame ! Where are the chicks?!
Fame ! Where are the chicks?!
Posts: 236
Joined: 16 May 2007, 16:00
16
Location: CandyLand
Contact:

Batch in C++

Post by PopPooB »

in

Code: Select all

system("set /p test=test:");
what would be the variable for test like inbatch its %test% what would it be for

Code: Select all

system("");
since its not
system("echo %test%");
96% better then all connections global
Kiss My Ass Good Bye

bubzuru
.net coder
.net coder
Posts: 700
Joined: 17 Apr 2007, 16:00
17
Contact:

Re: Batch in C++

Post by bubzuru »

PopPooB wrote:in

Code: Select all

system("set /p test=test:");
what would be the variable for test like inbatch its %test% what would it be for

Code: Select all

system("");
since its not
system("echo %test%");
if your coding in c++ y use batch :lol:

Code: Select all

#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;

int main ()
{
  string string1 = "test";
  cout << string1;
  return 0;
}

Code: Select all

#include <iostream>
using namespace std;

int main ()
{
  int a, b;
  int result;

  a = 5;
  b = 2;
  result = a + b;

  cout << result;

  return 0;
}

User avatar
Nerdz
The Architect
The Architect
Posts: 1127
Joined: 15 Jun 2005, 16:00
18
Location: #db_error in: select usr.location from sucko_member where usr.id=63;
Contact:

Re: Batch in C++

Post by Nerdz »

PopPooB wrote:in

Code: Select all

system("set /p test=test:");
In c++:

Code: Select all

int main()
{
     int a=10;
     std::string test = "Ghaaaaaaaa";
     system("echo " + a);
     system("echo " + test.c_str());
}
I think... didn't have time to try it :P
Give a man a fish, you feed him for one day.
Learn a man to fish, you feed him for life.

Post Reply