My Java trojan horse

Questions about programming languages and debugging
Post Reply
User avatar
jneaod
On the way to fame!
On the way to fame!
Posts: 49
Joined: 11 Feb 2006, 17:00
18

My Java trojan horse

Post by jneaod »

I am writing a trojan horse in Java and have created a partial GUI for it. I am having trouble skipping a line between the two form elements. Here is the code. NOTE: It has two files.

Trojan.java

Code: Select all

// Java trojan horse created by jneaod

// Import needed classes
// NONE NEEDED

// Creates the Trojan class
public class Trojan
{
	// Creates new instance of the Trojan class 
    public static void main(String args[])
    {
        Window window = new Window();
    }
}
Window.java

Code: Select all

// Part of program that generates the GUI for the trojan horse

// Import needed classes
import java.awt.*;
import javax.swing.*;

// Creates the Window class
public class Window extends JFrame
{

    public Window()
    {
        super("J-BOY");
        setSize(500, 500);
        setDefaultCloseOperation(3);
        setVisible(true);
        
        Container myContainer = getContentPane();
        myContainer.setBackground(Color.green);
        
        GridBagLayout myLayout = new GridBagLayout();
        GridBagConstraints myConstraints = new GridBagConstraints();
        
        myContainer.setLayout(myLayout);
        
        JLabel IP = new JLabel("IP Address: ");
        myConstraints.gridx = 0;
        myConstraints.gridy = 0;
        myContainer.add(IP, myConstraints);
        
        JTextArea IPAddress = new JTextArea(1, 15);
        myConstraints.gridx = 1;
        myConstraints.gridy = 0;
        myContainer.add(IPAddress, myConstraints);
                
        JLabel Port = new JLabel("Port Number: ");
        myConstraints.gridx = 0;
        myConstraints.gridy = 3;
        myContainer.add(Port, myConstraints);
        
        JTextArea PortAddress = new JTextArea(1, 5);
        myConstraints.gridx = 1;
        myConstraints.gridy = 3;
        myContainer.add(PortAddress, myConstraints);
        
        setContentPane(myContainer);
    }
}
Between the area for the IP and the area for the port I cant 'skip a line'.

User avatar
Nerdz
The Architect
The Architect
Posts: 1127
Joined: 15 Jun 2005, 16:00
18
Location: #db_error in: select usr.location from sucko_member where usr.id=63;
Contact:

Post by Nerdz »

You want to be able to send the trojan to someone right? You will have to send them the .src or even the .class because I don't think you can make .exe with java. So they will have to compile it themselve.
Give a man a fish, you feed him for one day.
Learn a man to fish, you feed him for life.

User avatar
jneaod
On the way to fame!
On the way to fame!
Posts: 49
Joined: 11 Feb 2006, 17:00
18

Post by jneaod »

Damn, I guess I'll just write web pages and Java spyware. Hahaha.

p99
Fame ! Where are the chicks?!
Fame ! Where are the chicks?!
Posts: 291
Joined: 14 Oct 2006, 16:00
17
Location: Some hippy's van
Contact:

Post by p99 »

You might want to try another language. It may be possible to compile "Jython" as an executable but I don't know. Something to look into though.

Post Reply